?

Log in

babyhello
01 October 2008 @ 05:45 pm
I went for a good (well, I thought it was good) run today so when I come back, my sister's like "That was a short run." and omg that pisses me off so much like, if you saw her you'd probably slap her in the face SORRY I WANT TO BE HOTT IDIOT. Lets see you freakin get off your fat crap and do something productive EH?!?!?!?!?!?!? Really like don't hate on me trying to make a difference for myself honestly. K sorry I'm done but yeah IDK
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: aggravatedaggravated
Current Music: Together - The Raconteurs
 
 
babyhello
20 September 2008 @ 10:34 am
Demi's album leaked and I put EVERY one of the songs on my ipod! I'm not that huge of a fan but I love all the songs, they're all great. I hope her album does really well. It's funny because Dylan, my friend who loves Demi more than life itself, is at a fieldhockey game and I called her to tell her the album leaked and she was like "Oh my God are you serious?" How unfortunate and weird it is that I have the songs on my ipod before she can even hear them. So anyway, feeling sick and lazy but I need to go work out downstairs soon with all the new jams~ on my ipod. SWAAGGAA SWAGGAAA LIKE USSSSS

BTW, at the Teen Vogue party shit, Zac looked fucking fabulously gorgeous so I'm still pretty happy about that. Vanessa looked good too, but she looked better in those candids with the skirt and white top and KILLER ASS LEGS THAT I NEED. This is pointless that I'm saying this, but that's OK. That's all for now. PEACE
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: sicksick
Current Music: Gonna Get Caught - Demi Lovato
 
 
babyhello
19 September 2008 @ 07:38 pm
I HATE COLDS. Ew my throat is KILLING me every time I swallow and my nose is.. I don't even know! Anyway, I'm in such a mood to start working out. But first I need some ~jams~ to get pumped. Now I am having a brain fart and can't remember why I started this in the first place. Yeah so I'm sick, it's the weekend and I gotta go beat my own ass and get HOTT.
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: determined
Current Music: Swagger Like Us - TI, Kanye West, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z
 
 
babyhello
15 September 2008 @ 05:29 pm

Friends Only!

I would write a little paragraph about myself, but frankly, I wouldn't know what to write.

Comment to be added! :)





 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: jubilantjubilant
Current Music: Can I Have This Dance - Troy and Gabriella